Pictured: The graduating class of Artist INC-Houston 2019.  Photo by Gisele Parra Photography.

ARTIST INC HOUSTON CLASS OF 2019

Héctor Arguelles // Emily Arrow // Cuyler Ballenger // Marissa Castillo // Shannon Crider // Tatiana Escallon // Jaime Frugé-Walne // Marsha Glickman // Rachel Gonzales // Nyssa Juneau // Brandon Kafarela // Carla Lyles // Joseph Nance // P M Neist // Anthony Pabillano // Miles Payne // Peace Poetry // Crystal Rae // Jelisa Robinson // Nicci Sevier-Vuyk // Laura Sprague // Chris Thomas // Caroline Truong // Zulma Vega // Arnea Williams

2019 Alumni Bios


 

Pictured: The graduating class of Artist INC-Houston 2018.  Photo by Gisele Parra Photography.

ARTIST INC HOUSTON CLASS OF 2018

Chris Alexander //  Wood Fancher Anthony //  Samar Babar // Celan Bouillet //  Dana R Caldera //  Adam Castaneda // Ching-In Chen  //  Lindsay Gary // Leslie Gaworecki  // Tamer Ghoneim  //  Rene Henry  //  Rebecca Lynn Hewitt  // Valerie Hurlbert // Nickclette Izuegbu  //  Jennifer Lang   //  Treva McKissic  //  Michelle O’Michael // Sol Pitarque  // Gerald-James Rhodes  // Monica Villarreal  //  Melissa Walter // John Whaley Jr //  Zachary J. Williams  //  Adriane Wiltse  // Heather Wobbe

2018 Artist INC Application Selection Panel:

Christine West (Houston First),  GONZO247 (Aerosal Warfare Gallery), Matt Detrick (Apollo Chamber Players), and Roberta Paixao Cortes (Group Acorde dance group)

2018 Alumni Bios


ARTIST INC HOUSTON CLASS OF 2017

Pictured: The inaugural graduating class of Artist INC-Houston 2017.  Photo by GettaGo Photos

 

Khalil AbuSharekh // Khrystyna Balushka // Aaron Jaymes Booker // Eepi Chaad // Adam Vincent Clay // Luisa Duarte // Karen Eisele // Hedwige Jacobs // Claire Drennan Jarvis // Mathieu JN Baptiste // Elaine Kuckertz // Melanie Loew // David Maldonado // Pat McEnery // Edgar Medina // Corine Michel // Karen Navarro // Roberta Paixao Cortes // Nathan Parmer // Cary Reeder // Dominique Royem // Y. E. Torres // Heather vonReichbauer // Suzanne L Woodbury

2017 Artist INC Application Selection Panel:

Sixto Wagan (UH Center for Art & Social Engagement),  Dianne K. Webb  (Next Iteration Theatre), Nicola Parente (visual artist), and Cybil Pallugna-Saenz (SWAMP)

2017 Alumni Bios